The information on this page is for Law Enforcement Personnel. If you need to Report an internet crime, please Click Here. If you are a Law Enforcement agency and would like a special cyber situation publicized at this site, please use the Contact form. If your Law Enforcement Precinct or Cybercrime Unit is not listed, please use the contact form and provide the details.
Private Investigators, Lawyers, Forensic Examiners, and Expert Witnesses, please use the contact form to request advertising rates.

Bring a CodeAmber event to your neighborhood!

Backup Training Corp.

Certified Computer Examiner

Computer Crime Research Center

Computer Forensic Training Center

CyberLawEnforcement

Federal Law Enforcement Training Center

IACIS Training

ICSIA’s Crime Scene University

International Narcotics Interdiction Association

Knowledge Solutions

Law Enforcement, Emergency Management, & Correction Training Resources

LC Technology International

Maresware

National Criminal Justice Computer Laboratory and Training Center

National Cybercrime Training Partnership

National White Collar Crime Center

OJJDP 2003 Regional Training Programs

Regional Counterdrug Training Academy

Savvis

Sir Sanford Fleming College

Toddington

Utica College Economic Crime Management

 

Articles

Technology Continues to Evolve in Law Enforcement

Phone Scammers Impersonating Law Enforcement

Skype Explored How to Aid Law Enforcement by Snooping under Secret ‘Project Chess’

Law Enforcement Demands Samrtphone Kill Switch

Wiretaps through Software Hacks Get Legal Scrutiny

Schools, Law Enforcement Emphasize Safety

Cybercrime challenges law enforcement

Concerns arise on US effort to allow internet wiretaps

Local level police not equipped for cybercrimes

Groups denounce FBI plan to require internet backdoors for wiretaps

Cyber crooks like naive cops

Local police grapple with response to cybercrimes

Kaspersky Lab partners with Interpol to combat cybercrime

Police launch bid to end cyberstalking

Police to get cyberstalking training

What you need to know to avoid being cyberkidnapped

Computer Crime, How the FBI Investigates

Federal guidelines for searching and seizing computers

Problems of Investigation and Prosecution

 

Cybercrime Fighting Tools

Bridging the Gap between Law Enforcement and Deaf/Hard of Hearing Cultures

Business Crime Database

Counter-Terrorism Training & Resources

Disaster Victim Identification Guide

DOD NSA SPOCK Program

DOJ’s Gang TECC

FREE Intelligence-Gathering Software available to USA Agencies from

Codex Data Systems

Verint Systems

Communication Assistance for Law Enforcement (CALEA)

FBI’s LEO

FBI’s Office of Law Enforcement Coordination

Firearms- State Laws

Firearms Tracing Center

800-788-7133

800-578-7223 Fax

Forensic Examiner’s Qualifications

Forensic Procedures for Computers

Forensic Specialists

Forgery Finder

Hate Crime Laws

Identity Theft

Information Sharing & Analysis Centers

InfraGard

Integrated Justice Information System

Internet Journal of Forensic Medicine

Introduction to Cryptography

Law Enforcement Agency Resource Network

National Crime Information Center – FBI

National Cybercrime Training Partnership

National Incident Based Reporting System

National Instant Criminal Backround Check

Regional Information Sharing Systems

South Colorado Access Network

Southwest Florida Criminal Justice Academy

Technical Surveillance Counter Measures

 

Related Websites

Counterterrorism Training

Emergency Response Handbook

FBI Academy

Homeland Security Monitor

Iowa Law Enforcement Academy

Office of Law Enforcement Technology Commercialization

Perverted Justice Training

 

Help Resources

Careers in Criminal Justice.net

Concerns of Police Survivors Inc (COPS)

DOJ Community Policing

National Fallen Firefighters Foundation

Police Entrance Exam Website

Public Safety Officers’ Educational Assistance (PSOEA) Program

 

Canadian Resources

Archival Resources

Canadian Criminal Records Information Services

Canadian Firearms Registry

Crime Prevention Analysis Lab

Criminal Records RCMP

Firearms Centre

Forensic Knot Analysis

Forensic Laboratory Services RCMP

Justice Institute Academy

National DNA Data Bank

National Parole Board

Police College

RCMP Online University

Security & Investigations Ltd.

Society of Forensic Science

Technical Security RCMP

Training Institute


REF Cisco WS-C3850-48F-E Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP Services Switch picture

REF Cisco WS-C3850-48F-E Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP Services Switch

$646.10



NEW SEALED Original CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC (US Shipping) picture

NEW SEALED Original CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC (US Shipping)

$18.00



SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module picture

SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module

$8.90



Cisco WS-C3750-24PS-S 24 Port PoE Switch - 1 YEAR WARRANTY - SAME DAY SHIPPING picture

Cisco WS-C3750-24PS-S 24 Port PoE Switch - 1 YEAR WARRANTY - SAME DAY SHIPPING

$149.95



Cisco Meraki MS42P 600-21020 Cloud-Managed 48 Port Gigabit PoE Switch UNCLAIMED picture

Cisco Meraki MS42P 600-21020 Cloud-Managed 48 Port Gigabit PoE Switch UNCLAIMED

$89.99



Cisco Catalyst 3560 PoE 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WS-C3560-24PS-S MW3G4 picture

Cisco Catalyst 3560 PoE 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WS-C3560-24PS-S MW3G4

$64.98



Cisco Catalyst 48-Port Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L V04 picture

Cisco Catalyst 48-Port Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L V04

$350.00



Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-S 48-Port PoE+ Network Switch  picture

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-S 48-Port PoE+ Network Switch

$299.99



Cisco WS-C3560-8PC-S 8PC-S Catalyst 3560 Compact 8 10/100 PoE + 1 T/SFP; IP Base picture

Cisco WS-C3560-8PC-S 8PC-S Catalyst 3560 Compact 8 10/100 PoE + 1 T/SFP; IP Base

$50.00



Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-L 24-Port PoE Gigabit 3750X Switch w/ AC-1 Year Warranty picture

Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-L 24-Port PoE Gigabit 3750X Switch w/ AC-1 Year Warranty

$139.99