Computer Viruses

 

Articles

A Computer Virus. How Much of a Threat?

Keeping Your Computer Virus-Free

Computer Virus Found on Facebook Steals Bank Details and Money from Accounts When Users Click on Links

Patients Put at Risk by Computer Viruses

BBB Warning Local Residents of FBI Computer Virus

Five Signs Your Computer is Infected

Got a computer virus? Don’t be a know-it-all

True computer viruses making global comeback

Anti-virus software is not enough protection

How Computer Viruses Work

 

Anti-Virus Detectors

BitDefender’s Free Virus Scanner

Command Software System’s Free Virus Scanner

Grisoft’s AVG

Symantec’s Online Security Check

Trend Micro’s Free Virus Scanner

 

Monthly Calendar of Infectious Trigger Dates

World Virus Map

 

Anti-Spyware/Adware

BitDefender

Lavasoft

PC Pitstop

Spybot Search & Destroy

Spychecker

Spyware Blaster

Spyware Guard

SUPERAntiSpyware

Trend Micro

Webwasher

 

Free Anti-Virus

Avast Free Home Edition

AVG Free Home Edition

Avira Free AntiVir Personal

Comodo Free Antivirus

PC Tools Free AntiVirus


NEW Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km *US Shipping* picture

NEW Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km *US Shipping*

$24.00



Cisco SG500-52P 52-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch picture

Cisco SG500-52P 52-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch

$199.95



Cisco Catalyst 8-Ports 2x SFP PoE Network Switch (C1000-8T-E-2G-L) picture

Cisco Catalyst 8-Ports 2x SFP PoE Network Switch (C1000-8T-E-2G-L)

$220.00



Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L V02 picture

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L V02

$39.99



Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L Catalyst 2960-C Compact PoE Switch 12 Port POE w/ 2 SFP picture

Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L Catalyst 2960-C Compact PoE Switch 12 Port POE w/ 2 SFP

$108.00



Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 48-Port PoE Switch WS-C3750-48PS-S LATEST VER picture

Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 48-Port PoE Switch WS-C3750-48PS-S LATEST VER

$69.99



Cisco SG350-28-K9  41.67 mbps 28Ports Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch picture

Cisco SG350-28-K9 41.67 mbps 28Ports Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

$229.95



CISCO SF300-48P 48 Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch picture

CISCO SF300-48P 48 Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch

$72.00



Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-24TC-L V03 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch picture

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-24TC-L V03 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch

$48.99



NEW Sealed Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping* picture

NEW Sealed Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping*

$18.00