Report Cyber Bullying

If you find yourself in any of the following situations, you can find help by clicking on the link.

A website is asking for more information than your first name and email address.

You asked a website a question and now the website is sending you email you did not ask for and do not want.

Forward spam – email that you did not sign-up for and do not want to get AND the sender tries to hide who they really are – to spam@uce.gov.

A website will not allow you to leave. Your mouse pointer is “trapped” and will not move where you tell it to go.

 

If you find yourself in any of the following situations, you can find help by clicking on this link for your USA state or the link below for your country.

Someone has said bad things many times to you because of the color of your skin, your religion, or something else about you that the person does not like in an email, in a chatroom, at a website, or through an instant messaging conversation.

You know of someone stealing passwords for money or just for fun.

You know about someone selling or delivering illegal drugs.

Someone (an online friend or stranger) repeatedly asks for pictures of you even when you tell them you it is wrong to send them pictures of yourself.

You had a conversation in a chatroom and now the person is calling you on the telephone.

Someone in a chatroom keeps asking you too many questions, even when you told them to stop.

An online friend wants to meet you in person but has asked you not to tell anyone – including your best friend, buddy or parents.

You know that a friend of yours is being hurt too hard and too often by their parents or the adults they live with or visit.

Someone you know touches you in ways that you know are wrong but says that no one will believe you if you tell or that you must keep this a secret because you are special (or for any other reason).

You are being harassed online, in your email, or with text messages by a cyberbully.
By clicking on a link below, you are leaving Cyber Criminals Most Wanted. Stay Safe! Have Fun!
All content and website policies are the responsibility of the website you are visiting.

Australia

Net Alert

 

Germany

Zurich

Mexico

USA

Colorado Student Crime Stoppers Program (cyberbullies, drugs, etc)

 

Canada

Kids Help 800-668-6868

Missing Kids

 

Ireland

 

South Africa

 

Asia

Bengali/Sylheti 0800-096-7714

Gujarati 0800-096-7715

Hindi 0800-096-7716

Punjabi 0800-096-7717

Urdu 0800-096-7718

 

New Zealand

Internet Helpline 0-508-638-8723

Net Safe

No Bully

 

United Kingdom

Childline

Internet Watch Foundation

National Youth Agency

NSPCC Child Protection Helpline 0800-800-500



Juniper Networks SRX210-RMK picture
Juniper Networks SRX210-RMK
$33.41


Juniper SRX340-JSE Router BRAND NEW picture
Juniper SRX340-JSE Router BRAND NEW
$1099.99


Juniper QFX5100-48T-AFO Switch 48x 10GbE/1GbE/100 Mbps 6x QSFP+ Ports,2x AC PSU picture
Juniper QFX5100-48T-AFO Switch 48x 10GbE/1GbE/100 Mbps 6x QSFP+ Ports,2x AC PSU
$2149.0


Juniper QFX5100-48T-DC-AFO Switch 48x 10GbE/1GbE/100 Mbps 6x QSFP+ Ports,2x PSU picture
Juniper QFX5100-48T-DC-AFO Switch 48x 10GbE/1GbE/100 Mbps 6x QSFP+ Ports,2x PSU
$1799.0


Juniper Network EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613 picture
Juniper Network EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613
$19.99


Juniper Networks 740-014279 OC192-SR1/10G-L Avago HFCT-711XPD-JU1 10Gbs XFP Tran picture
Juniper Networks 740-014279 OC192-SR1/10G-L Avago HFCT-711XPD-JU1 10Gbs XFP Tran
$19.99


New Juniper Dell PowerConnect J-SRX210B JUONS Services Gateway SRX210B picture
New Juniper Dell PowerConnect J-SRX210B JUONS Services Gateway SRX210B
$55.0


CBL-EX-PWR-C13-US Juniper Standard Power Cord - 110V AC picture
CBL-EX-PWR-C13-US Juniper Standard Power Cord - 110V AC
$15.0